รับทำวีซ่าอเมริกา 0929090052 วีซ่าไอร์แลนด์ ประเทศไอร์แลนด์
ReadyPlanet.com
dot dot
dot

dot




วีซ่าไอร์แลนด์ ประเทศไอร์แลนด์

สถานทูตไอร์แลนด์ประจำประเทศไทย ที่อยู่สถานทูตไอร์แลนด์

Embassy of Ireland

208 Wireless Road ถนนวิทยุ ตรงข้ามอาคารออลซีซันส์

ชั้น 12 ห้อง 1201 12th floor, Unit 1201 Lumphini, Pathumwan Bangkok 10330

Tel: +66 2 016 1360 Fax: +66 2 675 3933

แบบฟอร์มยื่นวีซ่าไอร์แลนด์ออนไลน์

https://www.visas.inis.gov.ie/AVATS/OnlineHome.aspx

Online Visa Application - Before you Apply. All questions within this online application are in English and must be answered in English. Help tips will be available in certain fields which will explain what information is being sought. A comprehensive guide to completing your application can be accessed www.inis.gov.ie. The guide is also available in Arabic, Chinese, French, Russian, Turkish, Hindi and Urdu on www.inis.gov.ie You will need to print a summary of your application form as a part of this process. You will therefore need the ability to print from the computer on which you complete your application. We recommend you have the following information to hand: 1. Passport and details of any previous passports – number, date of issue/expiry 2. Details of any previous Irish visa applications 3. Contact details for your host in Ireland 4. Itinerary During the application process you can save your application, exit the online form and return later to complete it (within 30 days). If you experience technical difficulties in using this facility, we would welcome your feedback by email to avatsqueries@justice.ie Following submission of your online application you will be required to submit a signed summary of your application form (as created by the online facility) original passport, passport-sized colour photographs which meet our requirements, the relevant fee, and all supporting documents. The summary application form created by the online facility will tell you how to submit your documentation and pay the relevant fee. The instructions will differ depending on which country you are applying from. In some countries the summary form will direct you to the website of the Irish Embassy/Consulate/Visa Office to which your online application has been sent. You should check that website for details of how to submit your application, along with your passport, photographs, relevant fee and all other supporting documents. Details of the fees payable and accepted methods of payments will also be found on that website. In other countries, starting later this year, the summary form will direct you to an online payment and appointment booking portal through which you will be able to pay the relevant fee online and book an appointment at a visa application centre (VAC) for the purpose of completing the application process including submitting your documents. You are advised to read all other information on visas contained on our website www.inis.gov.ie For details of our data protection obligations please refer to our Terms and Conditions Privacy Policy and Freedom of Information Please ensure you have read these documents and all relevant visa information and confirm this by ticking the box below. I have read the above information and all the relevant guidance notes contained in all of the above links Online Visa Application Q1. Can all applicants for a visa to Ireland use this online facility? A - If you are residing outside the State and wish to apply for a visa, you must complete your application online. For people who are already in Ireland and wish to apply for a Re-Entry Visa, you must complete a Re-Entry Visa Application Form which is available on www.inis.gov.ie. Online applications for this category of visa cannot be accepted. Q2. Can I complete this application in a language other than English? A - No. All visa applications for Ireland, whether completed online or on pre-printed application forms must be completed in English. We provide information on our website www.inis.gov.ie in 7 languages – Arabic, Chinese, English, French, Russian, Turkish, Hindi and Urdu which you should refer to prior to completing your application. Q3. How do I submit my passport and other supporting documents? A - When you have entered all your details online, you will need to print a summary application form. This will contain some of the information you have entered. The summary form will also contain instructions on what you are required to do next in order to submit your documentation and pay the relevant fee. The instructions will differ depending on which country you are applying from. In some countries the summary form will direct you to the website of the Irish Embassy/Consulate/Visa Office to which your online application has been sent. You should check that website for details of how to submit your application, along with your passport, photographs, relevant fee and all other supporting documents. Details of the fees payable and accepted methods of payments will also be found on that website. In other countries, starting later this year, the summary form will direct you to an online payment and appointment booking portal through which you will be able to pay the relevant fee online and book an appointment at a visa application centre (VAC) for the purpose of completing the application process including submitting your documents. Q4. Can I pay for my visa online? A - The Irish Naturalisation and Immigration Service is introducing online payment of visa fees and related service charges on a phased basis starting later this year. The summary application form created by the online facility will tell you if you are required to pay online. Q5. I am unable to retrieve my application, why is this? A - It is possible to retrieve your application for a period of 30 days after you are issued with a transaction number. To retrieve your application you need to enter this number, your passport number, nationality and your date of birth. All of this information must match exactly with the details you entered on your online application form. Once you have clicked on the Submit button you will still be able to retrieve your application. However, it will not be possible for you to make any further changes to your form at this stage. If you realise after submitting your form that some information you gave is incorrect, you should include written details of this when submitting your application and supporting documents. Q6. I am unable to access the Online Application Form, why is this? A - It could also be that your Internet Access is provided through another country for which the Online Application Facility is not yet available. (For example, if you work in India for an American company, the Internet Provider’s Address (IP) may be registered in America). You can use the website www.ip2location to find out where your IP address is registered. It may be necessary for you to complete your application by using a different computer – e.g. in an Internet Café. Q7. What browsers are supported? A - The Online Application Facility supports the following browsers: Internet Explorer Version 6 or later Mozilla Firefox Version 2 or later Netscape Version 9 Safari Version 3 or later Opera Version 9.2X and 9.52 and later Q8. I am travelling to Northern Ireland - is this the correct application form? A - No. This application form is for visas for the Republic of Ireland only. If you wish to travel to Northern Ireland (Counties Antrim, Armagh, Derry, Down, Fermanagh and Tyrone) you will require a UK visa. However, if you wish to enter the Republic of Ireland at any time during your stay in Northern Ireland, you will also require an Irish visa. ทำนัดวีซ่าที่ dublin https://burghquayregistrationoffice.inis.gov.ie/ ขั้นตอนการขอวีซ่าไปเยี่ยมเยียน You need a visa for Ireland You need a Visit (Family/Friend) Visa to come to Ireland. Your exact preparations depend on your plans and personal circumstances. Some of the most important are described below. Read this information carefully to make sure you have everything you need. You are from a visa required country and you wish to visit Ireland to visit family or friends for less than 3 months. Change your answers Before you travel Apply for a Visit (Family/Friend) Visa You must apply for a short stay Visit (Family/Friend) Visa. All short stay visas are also called 'C' visas. You will not be allowed to come to Ireland without a visa. When you travel Prepare for border control You will need to prove that you have a valid reason for entering Ireland to an immigration officer at border control. To do so you will need your passport, visa and other documents. There are extra rules if you are travelling with children under 18. If you cannot satisfy the immigration officer, you will not be allowed into Ireland. Special programmes Travel to Ireland using a UK visa You may be able to visit Ireland without applying for a separate Irish visa, if you have an eligible UK (short stay) visitor visa and you are a citizen of an approved country. Read how this works under the Short Stay Visa Waiver Programme. Travel between Ireland & UK using a single UK-Irish visa You can visit Ireland and the United Kingdom using a single visa issued by either country, if you are a Chinese or Indian citizen. For instance: •You can visit the UK (including Northern Ireland) without applying for a UK visa, if you have an Irish Visit (Family/Friend) Visa. •You can visit Ireland without applying for an Irish visa, if you have an eligible UK (short stay) visitor visa. •You can travel an unlimited number of times between each country with either visa, for as long as it is valid. Read how this works under the British-Irish Visa Scheme. During your stay in Ireland Travel to Northern Ireland & United Kingdom You cannot travel to Northern Ireland using an Irish visa, except if travelling under the British Irish Visa Scheme (explained above). You need a visa issued by the United Kingdom. If you travel from the Republic of Ireland to Northern Ireland and then wish to return to the Republic, you must have a Multiple Entry visa (explained below). Leaving & returning to Ireland If you plan to leave and return to Ireland during your stay, you can request a Multiple Entry visa when you apply. Multiple Entry visas are approved in limited circumstances only, if justified by your application. How to apply How to Apply For a Visa Visa Applications All visa applicants must submit an online form, available at the INIS website. When you have completed the online application form, you should print and sign it, and submit it together with supporting documentation, your passport, photographs and fee to the address instructed by the online application system. Please note that your visa will not be processed until your printed form and supporting documentation are received. The onus is on you, the applicant, to ensure your application is fully complete. If you submit an incomplete application your application may be refused. Further information on applying can be found at INIS.gov.ie. Processing Times The processing time for visa applications varies depending on the visa type. Applications are processed as speedily as possible. However it is recommended that you allow as much time as possible when applying, and that you do not purchase an airline ticket before your visa is granted. We advise you to apply at least 8 weeks before your intended travel date, and earlier if you intend to travel to Ireland for study. We endeavour to provide decisions on business visa applications within 10 working days, provided the application received is complete. NOTE: the long term nature of the stay in Ireland in the case of Join Family visa applications means that they will require more in-depth consideration, and it is recommended that applications are made at least 12 weeks prior to the proposed dates of travel. We will notify you once a decision has been made. Previous When to apply You should apply for a visa 3 months before you travel. You may need extra time to prepare documents to support your application, eg name and address of your family/friend. How to apply You must apply from your home country or a country where you are a legal resident: 1.Read detailed instructions for the Visit (Family/Friend) Visa 2.Submit your visa application online 3.Send your passport and other documents for processing You will be given instructions where to send your documents when you apply online. Visa costs •€60 : Short Stay 'C' Visa •€100 : Multiple Entry Visa •Some applicants do not pay visa fees Extra charges may apply for some applications, eg consular fees. Consular Fees An outline of the Embassy's consular fees and charges. Please note that these fees are updated from time to time to bring them into line with Euro fees charged by the Department of Foreign Affairs in Ireland.

Fees below are payable in Thai Baht. Consular Fees

ค่าธรรมเนียมวีซ่าไอร์แลนด์ Visas Single Journey 2,800 THB

Multiple Journey 4,400 THB

Foreign Birth Registration Under 18 years of age 5,000 THB

Over 18 years of age 10,000 THB FBR Certificate 800 THB

Consular Letter Certificat de Coutume (CDC) 2,400 THB

Certification of Documents 1,600 THB

Certificate of Residence (COR) 1,600 THB

Miscellaneous Consular Letter 1,600 THB

Witness by Embassy Diplomatic Officer 1,600 THB

Passport Standard 10 years 4,200 THB

Large 10 years 5,400 THB Standard 5 years 2,200 THB

Emergency Passport Emergency Travel Certificate 1,200 THB

** Out of Hours fee 3,200 THB







Copyright © 2010 All Rights Reserved.